教学文库网 - 权威文档分享云平台
您的当前位置:首页 > 文库大全 > 高等教育 >

2007年6月23日大学英语四级(CET-4)真题试卷及答案(5)

来源:网络收集 时间:2026-05-16
导读: 74. A) never B) once C) ever D) yet(A) 75. A) puzzled B) contrasted C) doubled D) mixed(D) 76. A) like B) as C) so D) too(B) 77. A) by B) below C) under D) with(C) 78. A) facilities B) instru

74. A) never

B) once

C) ever

D) yet(A)

75. A) puzzled

B) contrasted

C) doubled

D) mixed(D)

76. A) like

B) as

C) so

D) too(B)

77. A) by

B) below

C) under

D) with(C)

78. A) facilities

B) instruments

C) implements

D) appliances(A)

2007年6月23日大学英语四级(CET-4)真题试卷及答案

79. A) seeking

B) dreaming

C) longing

D) searching(B)

80. A) producing

B) cultivating

C) farming

D) nourishing(C)

81. A) anything

B) something

C) everything

D) nothing(C)

82. A) lines

B) channels

C) paths

D) currents(A)

83. A) aside

B) away

C) up

D) evaluate(D)

84. A) aside

B) away

C) up

D) out(B)

85. A) reservation

B) retreat

2007年6月23日大学英语四级(CET-4)真题试卷及答案

C) replacement

D) recovery(C)

86. A) from

B) through

C) upon

D) onto(A)

Part VI Translation (5 minutes)

Directions: Complete the sentences by translating into English the Chinese given in brackets. Please write you translation on Answer Sheet 2.

注意:此部分试题请在答题卡2上作答,只需写出译文部分。

87. The finding of this study failed to ________________________ (将人们的睡眠质量考虑在内).

88. The prevent and treatment of AIDS is ________________________ (我们可以合作的领域).

89. Because of the leg injury, the athlete ________________________ (决定退出比赛).

90. To make donations or for more information, please ________________________ (按以下地址和我们联系).

91. Please come here at ten tomorrow morning ________________________ (如果你方便的话).

2007年6月23日四级参考答案

Part I Writing

四级英语参考范文:

Part II Reading Comprehension (Skimming and Scanning)

1. Y

2. Y

3. N.

4. Y.

5. NG

6. N

7. Y

8. unwelcome emails

2007年6月23日大学英语四级(CET-4)真题试卷及答案

9. names and contact information

10. economic gain

Part III Listening Comprehension

11. C

12. D

13. B

14. A

15. C

16. D

17. D

18. A

19. C

20. B

21. A

22. C

23. B

24. A

25. C

26. C

27. B

28. D

29. C

30. A

31. B

32. D

33. A

34. B

35. D

36. meaning

37. adjusting

38. aware

39. competition

40. standards

41. accustomed

42. semester

43. inquire

2007年6月23日大学英语四级(CET-4)真题试卷及答案

73. D 74. A 75. D 76. 77. 78. 79. 80. 81. 82. 83. 84. 85. 86. B C A B C D A C B D A

Part VI Translation (5 minutes) 87. take people’s sleep quality into account 88. the field (where) we can cooperate / the field in which we can cooperate 89. decided to quit the match 90. contact us at the following address 91. if it is convenient for you / at your convenience

…… 此处隐藏:267字,全部文档内容请下载后查看。喜欢就下载吧 ……
2007年6月23日大学英语四级(CET-4)真题试卷及答案(5).doc 将本文的Word文档下载到电脑,方便复制、编辑、收藏和打印
本文链接:https://www.jiaowen.net/wenku/128595.html(转载请注明文章来源)
Copyright © 2020-2025 教文网 版权所有
声明 :本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。
客服QQ:78024566 邮箱:78024566@qq.com
苏ICP备19068818号-2
Top
× 游客快捷下载通道(下载后可以自由复制和排版)
VIP包月下载
特价:29 元/月 原价:99元
低至 0.3 元/份 每月下载150
全站内容免费自由复制
VIP包月下载
特价:29 元/月 原价:99元
低至 0.3 元/份 每月下载150
全站内容免费自由复制
注:下载文档有可能出现无法下载或内容有问题,请联系客服协助您处理。
× 常见问题(客服时间:周一到周五 9:30-18:00)